Who's Doing?

Best of British Bake Off!! (14/14)

  • Aisling (Liverpool University SSAGO)
  • Alex (University of Bristol Guides and Scouts)
  • Alice (Liverpool University SSAGO)
  • Anna (Aberystwyth Student Scout and Guide Organisation)
  • Catherine (Liverpool University SSAGO)
  • Devun (Bath University Guides and Scouts)
  • Eddie (Southampton SSAGO)
  • Hakon (Wolves SSAGO)
  • James (Irish Rover Network Contingent)
  • James (University of Bristol Guides and Scouts)
  • Megan (Liverpool University SSAGO)
  • Rory (Liverpool University SSAGO)
  • Samir (Liverpool University SSAGO)
  • Sophie (Plymouth University Guides and Scouts )

Blue John Cavern (23/25)

  • Amber (Birmingham)
  • Cerys (Sheffield Hallam Students Union Guides & Scouts)
  • Chelsea (UWE Bristol)
  • Edwin (Lancaster)
  • Elmar (Martinistam Dutch Contingent)
  • Emily (UWE Bristol)
  • Emma (UWE Bristol)
  • Emma (Aberystwyth Student Scout and Guide Organisation)
  • Francesca (UWE Bristol)
  • Jack (Plymouth University Guides and Scouts )
  • John (Liverpool University SSAGO)
  • Kerri (Aberystwyth Student Scout and Guide Organisation)
  • Klara (Durham University Scout and Guide Group)
  • Larah (UWE Bristol)
  • Liam (Southampton SSAGO)
  • Lucy (Southampton SSAGO)
  • Matthew (Aberystwyth Student Scout and Guide Organisation)
  • Oliver (Southampton SSAGO)
  • Philip (Aberystwyth Student Scout and Guide Organisation)
  • Robert (Birmingham)
  • Sally (Southampton SSAGO)
  • Sharman (Aberystwyth Student Scout and Guide Organisation)
  • Vicky (Solent SSAGO)

Climbing at The Foundry (6/6)

  • Claire (Nottingham)
  • Emily (Leeds)
  • Hollis (University of Sheffield)
  • Kate (Hull's Own Guides and Scouts)
  • Rachel (Leeds)
  • Stuart (Nottingham)

Day off at Meadowhall (3/20)

  • Callum (Keele SSAGO)
  • Claudia (Keele SSAGO)
  • Luke (Loughborough)

Day off in Sheffield (27)

  • Alec (Leicester)
  • Amber (Leicester)
  • Amy (Nottingham)
  • Artur (Lancaster)
  • Bethan (Aberystwyth Student Scout and Guide Organisation)
  • Cameron (Bath University Guides and Scouts)
  • Christopher (Aberystwyth Student Scout and Guide Organisation)
  • Christopher (Nottingham)
  • Connor (Nottingham)
  • Eleanor (Nottingham)
  • Emily (Nottingham)
  • Ethan (Portsmouth SSAGO)
  • Hannah (Leicester)
  • Hayley (Nottingham)
  • Jack (Nottingham)
  • Jane (Manchester)
  • Kate (Bangor University Guides and Scouts )
  • Laura (Oxford University Scout and Guide Group)
  • Lauren (Leicester)
  • Lizzie (Manchester)
  • Maria (Keele SSAGO)
  • Rebecca (Nottingham)
  • Rio (Liverpool University SSAGO)
  • Shania (Manchester)
  • Sherrelle (Portsmouth SSAGO)
  • Taneisha (Aberystwyth Student Scout and Guide Organisation)
  • Tom (Manchester)

Day off on Site (9)

  • Caoimhe (Irish Rover Network Contingent)
  • Claire (Irish Rover Network Contingent)
  • James (UWE Bristol)
  • Jessica (Wolves SSAGO)
  • John (UWE Bristol)
  • Joshua (Scouts and Girl Guides York)
  • Kate (UWE Bristol)
  • Rachel (University of Sheffield)
  • Rebecca-kathleen (Scouts and Girl Guides York)

Hathersage Walk (19/20)

  • Amy (Lancaster)
  • Amy (Irish Rover Network Contingent)
  • Ann (Nottingham)
  • Beth (Nottingham)
  • Cathal (Irish Rover Network Contingent)
  • C├ęcile (Irish Rover Network Contingent)
  • Emma (Nottingham)
  • Eoin (Irish Rover Network Contingent)
  • Fionn (Irish Rover Network Contingent)
  • Fionn (Irish Rover Network Contingent)
  • Frances (Nottingham)
  • Hannah (Irish Rover Network Contingent)
  • Heidi (Lancaster)
  • Lauren (Cardiff SSAGS)
  • Luke (Irish Rover Network Contingent)
  • Luke (Irish Rover Network Contingent)
  • Megan Louise (Lancaster)
  • Simon (Lancaster)
  • Zoe (Irish Rover Network Contingent)

Kinder Scout Walk (11/11)

  • Anna (UWE Bristol)
  • Bekah (Nottingham)
  • Hannah (Plymouth University Guides and Scouts )
  • Joe (Liverpool University SSAGO)
  • John (Leicester)
  • Katherine (University of Bristol Guides and Scouts)
  • Lewis (Solent SSAGO)
  • Mollie (Solent SSAGO)
  • Niamh (Leicester)
  • Rebecca (Cardiff SSAGS)
  • Yke (Martinistam Dutch Contingent)

Magna (7/20)

  • Alexandra (Southampton SSAGO)
  • Karen (Southampton SSAGO)
  • Nathan (Aberystwyth Student Scout and Guide Organisation)
  • Rhianna (Sheffield Hallam Students Union Guides & Scouts)
  • Sam (Southampton SSAGO)
  • Sam (Sheffield Hallam Students Union Guides & Scouts)
  • Timothy (Southampton SSAGO)

Ponds Forge International Swimming Pool (14/15)

  • Andrew (Durham University Scout and Guide Group)
  • Antonia (Durham University Scout and Guide Group)
  • Bethanie (Durham University Scout and Guide Group)
  • Clare (Solent SSAGO)
  • Colin (Solent SSAGO)
  • Genevieve (Liverpool University SSAGO)
  • Hannah (Durham University Scout and Guide Group)
  • James (Aberystwyth Student Scout and Guide Organisation)
  • Kate (Solent SSAGO)
  • Liam Alan (Durham University Scout and Guide Group)
  • Liam (Leicester)
  • Niall (Bangor University Guides and Scouts )
  • Nicola (Cardiff SSAGS)
  • Ryan (Durham University Scout and Guide Group)

Staff (27)

  • Alex (Birmingham)
  • Andrew (University of Sheffield)
  • Anna (Sheffield Hallam Students Union Guides & Scouts)
  • Anona (Sheffield Hallam Students Union Guides & Scouts)
  • Callum (Sheffield Hallam Students Union Guides & Scouts)
  • Cameron (University of Sheffield)
  • Charlotte (Sheffield Hallam Students Union Guides & Scouts)
  • Chris (Leeds)
  • Ciara (Manchester)
  • Daniel (Leicester)
  • Danielle (Leeds)
  • Emily (Leeds)
  • Emma (Sheffield Hallam Students Union Guides & Scouts)
  • Emma (Sheffield Hallam Students Union Guides & Scouts)
  • Jack (Aberystwyth Student Scout and Guide Organisation)
  • James (University of Sheffield)
  • Joanna (University of Sheffield)
  • Joshua (Southampton SSAGO)
  • Katrina (Sheffield Hallam Students Union Guides & Scouts)
  • Lewis (Sheffield Hallam Students Union Guides & Scouts)
  • Louise (Sheffield Hallam Students Union Guides & Scouts)
  • Lucinda (Sheffield Hallam Students Union Guides & Scouts)
  • Paul (Sheffield Hallam Students Union Guides & Scouts)
  • Sarah (Hull's Own Guides and Scouts)
  • Scott (Sheffield Hallam Students Union Guides & Scouts)
  • Sophie (University of Sheffield)
  • Zoe (University of Sheffield)

The Big Sheffield pub Crawl (12/12)

  • Bethany (Manchester)
  • Catherine (Indie)
  • Dale (Manchester)
  • Elly (Plymouth University Guides and Scouts )
  • Emily (Southampton SSAGO)
  • Harriet (Manchester)
  • Harry (University of Bristol Guides and Scouts)
  • John (Southampton SSAGO)
  • Lennard (Martinistam Dutch Contingent)
  • Owen (University of Bristol Guides and Scouts)
  • Philip (Manchester)
  • Timo (Martinistam Dutch Contingent)

The National Service Museum (0/20)


    Walk in the Peaks with a visit to the Alpaca Farm (19/20)

    • Abigail (Lancaster)
    • Bryoney (Keele SSAGO)
    • Ebony (Keele SSAGO)
    • Edward (Keele SSAGO)
    • Elizabeth (Southampton SSAGO)
    • Elizabeth (Leicester)
    • Hannah (Liverpool University SSAGO)
    • Hannah (Keele SSAGO)
    • Jimmy (Leicester)
    • Lauren (Leicester)
    • Lauren (Southampton SSAGO)
    • Lizzie (Liverpool University SSAGO)
    • Mat (Nottingham)
    • Matthew (UWE Bristol)
    • Matthew (Nottingham)
    • Melissa (Aberystwyth Student Scout and Guide Organisation)
    • Reece (Nottingham)
    • Reuben (Keele SSAGO)
    • Wilma (Martinistam Dutch Contingent)

    West Street and Division Street Pub Crawl (12/12)

    • Edward (Cambridge)
    • Emma (Bangor University Guides and Scouts )
    • Lewis (Bath University Guides and Scouts)
    • Louise (Bangor University Guides and Scouts )
    • Matt (Plymouth University Guides and Scouts )
    • Mich (Bangor University Guides and Scouts )
    • Robert (Leeds)
    • Rod (Bath University Guides and Scouts)
    • Sabrina (Bangor University Guides and Scouts )
    • Soumia (Martinistam Dutch Contingent)
    • Verity (Bangor University Guides and Scouts )
    • Victoria (Bangor University Guides and Scouts )

    Weston Park and Museum of Sheffield (11/20)

    • Ben (Loughborough)
    • Bethany (Guest)
    • Charlotte (Southampton SSAGO)
    • Francesca (Nottingham)
    • Gabrielle (Guest)
    • Kathryn (Nottingham)
    • Katie (Nottingham)
    • Laura (Nottingham)
    • Lilli (Guest)
    • Lloyd (Southampton SSAGO)
    • Ryan (Nottingham)

    Wetherspoons Pub Crawl (11/12)

    • Bethany (Bath University Guides and Scouts)
    • Catherine (Leeds)
    • Frances (Plymouth University Guides and Scouts )
    • Lauren (Leeds)
    • Leigh (Plymouth University Guides and Scouts )
    • Liam (Bath University Guides and Scouts)
    • Oliver (Plymouth University Guides and Scouts )
    • Rebecca (Leeds)
    • Thomas (Plymouth University Guides and Scouts )
    • Thomas (Cambridge)
    • Thomas (Plymouth University Guides and Scouts )

    Win Hill Walk (18/20)

    • Adele (Bath University Guides and Scouts)
    • Brittany (Bath University Guides and Scouts)
    • Caroline (Bath University Guides and Scouts)
    • Chloe (Cardiff SSAGS)
    • Christopher (Loughborough)
    • Daniel (University of Sheffield)
    • Emily (Leicester)
    • Fatma (Southampton SSAGO)
    • Frances (Loughborough)
    • Hannah (Aberystwyth Student Scout and Guide Organisation)
    • Helen (Loughborough)
    • Iain (University of Sheffield)
    • Jenny (University of Sheffield)
    • Joe (Aberystwyth Student Scout and Guide Organisation)
    • Martin (University of Bristol Guides and Scouts)
    • Matthew (Bath University Guides and Scouts)
    • Michael (Bath University Guides and Scouts)
    • Oliver (Cardiff SSAGS)

    If you experience any issues in the booking process, please contact webmaster@ssago.org.